Title: 新冠疫情对中秘旅游业影响的对比研究

Other Titles: A Comparative Study on the Effects of Covid-19 on Tourism of Peru and China; Estudio comparativo de los efectos del Covid-19 en el turismo de Perú y China

Abstract: 2019年底发生的新冠肺炎疫情 对全球经济市场产生了巨大的影响,旅游 对全球经济市场产生了巨大的影响,旅游 业因其社会性特点 业因其社会性特点 受打击比较早 受打击比较早 ,也是受 ,也是受 影响程度最大的行业之一。 影响程度最大的行业之一。 影响程度最大的行业之一。 中国和 秘鲁均为文明古国, 拥有丰富的旅游资源秘鲁均为文明古国, 拥有丰富的旅游资源秘鲁均为文明古国, 拥有丰富的旅游资源秘鲁均为文明古国, 拥有丰富的旅游资源两国 旅游 业蓬勃发展。然而, 蓬勃发展。然而, 蓬勃发展。然而, 新 冠疫情对两国旅游业造成 冠疫情对两国旅游业造成 冠疫情对两国旅游业造成 很大影响,中秘旅游相关产业基本 很大影响,中秘旅游相关产业基本 很大影响,中秘旅游相关产业基本 处于 停滞 状态。 在疫情得到一定的控制 在疫情得到一定的控制 后,中秘有序推进复工产两国旅游业 ,中秘有序推进复工产两国旅游业 ,中秘有序推进复工产两国旅游业 ,中秘有序推进复工产两国旅游业 逐渐恢复。 逐渐恢复。 本文 分析 了中秘两国新冠疫情 的发展情况 及应对措施 ,两国 旅游业发展现状 , 后疫情时期 旅游业变化趋势及特点并进行对 比,在此基础上旅游业变化趋势及特点并进行对 比,在此基础上旅游业变化趋势及特点并进行对 比,在此基础上旅游业变化趋势及特点并进行对 比,在此基础上旅游业变化趋势及特点并进行对 比,在此基础上旅游业变化趋势及特点并进行对 比,在此基础上两国提出针对 两国提出针对 性的政策建议 ,顺应旅游市场新需求、提升企业经营效率并打造 顺应旅游市场新需求、提升企业经营效率并打造 顺应旅游市场新需求、提升企业经营效率并打造 顺应旅游市场新需求、提升企业经营效率并打造 顺应旅游市场新需求、提升企业经营效率并打造 旅游业安 旅游业安 全旅游形象。 关键

The new pneumonia epidemic that occurred at the end of 2019 has had a huge impact on the global economic market. Due to its social characteristics, the tourism industry was one of the earliest hit industries, and it has also been one of the most affected ones. The ancient civilizations of China and Peru rely on tourism as their pillar industry; the new pneumonia epidemic had such a great impact on the tourism industry of both countries that all tourism-related industries activities basically came to a stop. With an improvement in the control of the epidemic situation, China and Peru started promoting the resumption of work and production, and their tourism industries gradually recovered. This article addresses the impact of the new pneumonia epidemic on the tourism industry of China and Peru, through analyzing and comparing the COVID-19 situation and policies undertaken, the recent development of their tourism industry, and the characteristics and new trends of the tourism industry in China and Peru in the post-epidemic period. On this basis, this article puts forward targeted policy recommendations to meet with the new demands of the tourism market, improve the efficiency of business operations, and create a safe tourism image for the tourism industry of China and Peru.

El presente trabajo analiza el grado de impacto de la nueva epidemia de neumonía Covid-19 en el año 2020 en la industria turística de China y Perú desde tres aspectos: la situación de ambas industrias turísticas previa a la pandemia, el impacto del Covid-19 en ambas industrias turísticas durante la pandemia, y la situación del periodo post-epidémico de ambas industrias turísticas de China y Perú. Sobre esta base, se compara las tendencias de desarrollo de la industria turística de los dos países y la eficiencia de las medidas adoptadas ante la nueva epidemia de neumonía Covid-19 en favor de la reapertura y funcionamiento del turismo en ambas naciones.